» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Fine. 0688123481. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Dj has a fold inside front cover. Still very usable. Graphics are wonderful. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Fine. 0688123481 Excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Very Good. 0688123481 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Wonderful Feast by Esphyr Slobodkina. Hardback story/picture book has some minor imperfections-overall clean and in good+ to very good condition. Dust jacket is good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. Not an ex-lib! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition, first printing. Good with no d/j. Light rubbing and edge wear on cover, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Near Fine. Children's Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition children's hardcover. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The Wonderful Feast by Esphyr Slobodkina. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in very good+ condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Feast used book

Wonderful Feast

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688123481. Illustrated by the author. First printing of this revised edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow 1993-05 Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Good in Good jacket. Fine in Very good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Wonderful Feast used book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $46.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wonderful Feast new book

The Wonderful Feast

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $94.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688123482 ISBN: 0688123481

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.