Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Edition: 68th ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 137 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Yellow paper covered boards, stamped in white on spine. White glossy dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear, bumping, heavy chipping, small tears on edges, dents-Few marks, penmarks & creases on pgs-Yellowing-Musty-Spine slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Excellent customer service! 6 pages have small turn back at bottom, no marks, great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993-05-19
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A90_3/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0688123163. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 1993. TEXT: no owner's name or highlighting; clean DJ: minimal edge wear: wrinkling top front. back has few indentations from being written over. Crisp white cover that looks almost like new. careful packing, good service, prompt shipping. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688123161ISBN:0688123163
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 137 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.