New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Good. 0688113257 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini Bruschetta Crostini-Sandwiches Italian Style used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini-Sandwiches Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Soiling and Tiny Dent on Back of Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $20.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: NY: Hearst Books, 1994. 144 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Illustrated. Index. indexed. Fine in Fine-dustjacket. Minute nick top front edge. ISBN: 0688113257 Italy's wonderful bread and open faced sandwiches. Mouthwatering collection, both simple and elegant bruschetta and crostini, open-faced toasts and canap?s. The author's fifth collection of recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style By La Place, Viana used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style By La Place, Viana

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Very Good. Pages and jacket bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Light wear at jacket corners--very nice. Hearst Books, 1994. Ships w/domestic tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall; Some staining to front board. Shelf wear. DJ has some edge wear, soiling. G-/G. Hard cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Qa in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Ck Gen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini Bruschetta Crostini used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini

by Laplace V other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Good. Edge and cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini Bruschetta Crostini used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Color illustrations. 144 pp. Binding is tight and square. Appears unread with no flaws, a perfect copy. Overall clean and attractive in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookasaurus, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $20.62

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0688113257 ISBN 13: 9780688113254 Not first printing. bk# 34.6. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini Bruschetta Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST. EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEARST BOOKS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688113254 ISBN: 0688113257

Description: VG/VG. SANDWICHES ITALIAN STYLE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 144 PAGES. ISBN; 0-688-11325-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.