» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr Hacker

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Modell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Frank Modell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip and stamps on front endpaper; no other ex-lib marks. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Frank Modell. New/VG. Small tear to dj. pp. 32. ISBN 0688092179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Frank Modell. Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library EXCELLENT condition! ...mylar protected, ex-library...very clean! ! ! great color illustrations! card on back page...pages slightly wrinkled... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Illustrated by Modell, Frank. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688092179. Ex-Library; More details/pics upon request. 1st ED Ex library HC in protected DJ Good++ nice clean/tight/crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James, Modell, Frank (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. "Aimee" printed inside back boards, otherwise Near Fine, very clean beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Glazed Pi Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0688092179. 2003555; Clean, tight, crisp. 0688092179 Mr. Hacker begins to regret his move from the noisy city to the quiet country, until he is befriended by a stray cat and dog.; 2003555. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

other copies of this book

price: $30.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $92.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092177 ISBN: 0688092179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.