» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Fine. 0688092160. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; small tear on bottom of rear cover; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mr. Hacker used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson., James other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: MODELL., FRANK. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Mr Hacker begins to regret his move from the noisy city to the quiet country, until he is befriended by a stray cat and dog. He names the dog Jarvis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0688092160 The dust jacket has some edgewear. This is a story about a man who moves to the country and befriends a stray cat and dog. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light Shelfwear, prev. owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Frank Modell. Like new. Pictures by Frank Modell. Mr. Hacker begins to regret his move from the noisy city to the quiet country, until he is befriended by a stray cat and a dog. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James; Modell, Frank (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardback book is very good+ with good to very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Frank Modell, illus. VG-/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 32, Light wear to book. DJ has general wear with several short edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson James other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Frank Modell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full 1-10 number line-first edition. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Unclipped jacket has a couple of small edge nicks but is otherwise very good. All pages clean, binding tight, no previous ownership marks. Colour illustrations by Frank Modell. Old Mr. Hacker moved from the city to the country but found he was lonely then the big yellow cat appeared, and the dirty brown dog, and the birds.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by James Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean text. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0688092160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: 0688092160. 0688092160 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. 1st edition. One closed tear at spine, otherwise a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Hacker

by Stevenson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Stated Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688092160 ISBN: 0688092160

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in illustrated boards; "This Book Belongs To" hand lettered in crayon with two names in ink below it to verso of free front endpaper; matching DJ has light soiling to back. Mr. Hacker thought the city was too noisy so he moved to the country, but he found it very lonely. Then a yellow cat came around, and then a brown dog, and then some birds... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.