» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern It... used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern It...

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Fine. In perfect shape. dust jacket shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food new book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $21.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. 0688089631 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food new book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $23.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. 1992 first edition 11th printing hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 0688089631. William Morrow; New York; First Edition; First Printing; 1992; VERY GOOD book (Bright cover; bottom corner tips moderately bumped). Pristine interior. In ABOUT FINE jacket ( trace of wear at spine ends). 24 p in full color. 200 recipes with wine and menu suggestions. Pasta section with 56 recipes.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 527 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table-Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italy used book

The Splendid Table-Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italy

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: 0688089631. Fine in a fine DJ; Illustrated eps, more than 500 pages, with partial bibliography, an extremely attractive cookbook and a wonderful resource; Stated First; Cloth; small 4 to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto, and Louis, B Wallach Inc other copies of this book

list price: $39.95

our price: $35.96

you save: $3.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food new book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $37.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688089634. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food new book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $39.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Like New. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. Great condition. Dust cover included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1992, hardcover, small quarto, 529 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with minor bump to upper spine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with some sun to spine, edge wear that includes a 1" closed tear to front top panel near spine. "Just when you thought you knew the best of Northern Italy, along comes Lynne Rossetto Kasper to introduce you to Emilia-Romagna, a fertile wedge between Milan, Venice, and Florence, as gastronomically important as any land ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table used book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Color Photographs By Louis Wallach; Line Drawings By Laura Hartman Maestro. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; a very few, tiny notations about the success of particular recipes (ie: "good") otherwise pages are clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly shelfworn; price intact on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Splendid Table, the new book

Splendid Table, the

by Kasper, Lynne R., Louis B Wallach Inc other copies of this book

price: $24.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Splendid Table, the new book

Splendid Table, the

by Kasper, Lynne R other copies of this book

price: $25.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688089631. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table new book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto And Louis, B. Wal other copies of this book

price: $28.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. This cookbook makes the wonderful cuisine of the Emilia-Romagna region accessible to American cooks with more than 200 recipes, accompanied by wine and menu suggestions, that feature all the area's specialties. 24 pages of color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Splendid Table, the new book

Splendid Table, the

by Kasper, Lynne R., Louis B Wallach Inc other copies of this book

price: $30.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table used book

The Splendid Table

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food new book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $34.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1992-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition of this Wonderful cookbook--very informative and irresistible.....authored by one of America's best cooking teachers! ! ....Both great for your kitchen and for your library--a keeper! Minor tear d.j. corners., and small upper stain on a middle page., otherwise clean and tight good-v.g. Won Julia Child Cookbook Awards! Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food used book

The Splendid Table: Recipes From Emilia-Romagna, the Heartland of Northern Italian Food

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $34.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: Jan 1 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688089634 ISBN: 0688089631

Description: As New. 0688089631. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.