Description: New. 0688089631 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1992-09-21
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: New. 1992 first edition 11th printing hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 0688089631. William Morrow; New York; First Edition; First Printing; 1992; VERY GOOD book (Bright cover; bottom corner tips moderately bumped). Pristine interior. In ABOUT FINE jacket ( trace of wear at spine ends). 24 p in full color. 200 recipes with wine and menu suggestions. Pasta section with 56 recipes.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 527 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: 0688089631. Fine in a fine DJ; Illustrated eps, more than 500 pages, with partial bibliography, an extremely attractive cookbook and a wonderful resource; Stated First; Cloth; small 4 to; DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688089634. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1992, hardcover, small quarto, 529 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with minor bump to upper spine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with some sun to spine, edge wear that includes a 1" closed tear to front top panel near spine. "Just when you thought you knew the best of Northern Italy, along comes Lynne Rossetto Kasper to introduce you to Emilia-Romagna, a fertile wedge between Milan, Venice, and Florence, as gastronomically important as any land ... read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: Color Photographs By Louis Wallach; Line Drawings By Laura Hartman Maestro. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; a very few, tiny notations about the success of particular recipes (ie: "good") otherwise pages are clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly shelfworn; price intact on flap. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: New. This cookbook makes the wonderful cuisine of the Emilia-Romagna region accessible to American cooks with more than 200 recipes, accompanied by wine and menu suggestions, that feature all the area's specialties. 24 pages of color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1992-09-21
ISBN-13:9780688089634ISBN:0688089631
Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition of this Wonderful cookbook--very informative and irresistible.....authored by one of America's best cooking teachers! ! ....Both great for your kitchen and for your library--a keeper! Minor tear d.j. corners., and small upper stain on a middle page., otherwise clean and tight good-v.g. Won Julia Child Cookbook Awards! Immediate shipping. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.