» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph, Rabbi other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1991-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Fair. Book, which has a different cover than that shown on Amazon, is in acceptable condition due a few blemishes on the dust cover, including edge wear and bumped corners. A few pages have highlighting, but most are clean. Ships next business day. Your purchase benefits Angel Cat and Dog Rescue. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/26/1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Good. 0688085067 Some marking. In a Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 4/26/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1991-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good. Some minor wear to the DJ. Very clean and tight inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 688 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear and discoloration on page sides. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, slight discoloration on cover, and yellowing on edges. This reference book is a compendium of 346 short chapters on the essential trends, concepts, and personalities of Jewish history, religion, and culture. Its 15 sections discuss: history and contemporary life; beliefs, ethics, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People Andits History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People Andits History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 1991. ISBN: 0688085067. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People Andits History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People Andits History

by Telushkin, Rabbi Joseph other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. A big book, 600+ pages with NONE of the lean and wear usually associated with a book this size. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good. 0688085067 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph, Rabbi other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; 688 pages! ; Printed Text VG+; a very small tear at back DJ edge taped; light shelfwear; (shelf C34); 688pp; "This book is arranged by subject, with 15 sections covering: History & Contemporary Life; Beliefs, Ethics, Rituals. Holidays; Life Cycle; and much more! "; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0688085067 crisp tight copy appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History new book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1991-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Rabbi Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: ISBN 0-688-08506-7. Hardback. Reading/reference copy only, with some edgewear, some underlining, notes on inside front endpaper. Tight sound copy. Later Printing. $29.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $35.00. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Some spotting on right edge with a small inscription on inside front board-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, ... used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, ...

by #Value! other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Fine. No marks anywhere. Binding tight and square. Dust jacket has no visible wear, discoloration, marks or tears. Dust jacket still has an even sheen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History new book

Jewish Literacy: The Most Important Things to Know about the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph, Rabbi other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Audience: General/trade. New in a new condition jacket. Not a remainder or library book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Levine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People, and Its History

by Telushkin, Rabbi Joseph other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Later printing. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Telushkin, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $30.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Fine. 0688085067 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ Inscribed by the Author, Joseph Telushkin, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1991-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE: Dust Jacket Missing. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History used book

Jewish Literacy: the Most Important Things to Know About the Jewish Religion, Its People and Its History

by Joseph Telushkin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688085063 ISBN: 0688085067

Description: Acceptable. Moisture damage. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.