» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell Hart, Basil Henry, Sir, And Hart, Basil H other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Good. 0688060129 Softcover with slight edgewear & creasing, inscribed in ink. Spine is uncreased. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell Hart, Basil Henry, Sir, and Hart, Basil H other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The German Generals Talk used book

The German Generals Talk

by Liddell Hart, B. H. (Sir Basil) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1979 reissue. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Quill ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: 308pp. paperback 8vo: near Fine [a couple of small fore edge smudges; else nrF] Early postwar interviews and debriefings of surviving German generals by British Captain Basil Liddell Hart (1895-1970), originally published in Britain in 1948 as "The Other Side of the Hill" and condensed in the American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell Hart, Basil Henry, Sir, and Hart, Basil H other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean and TIGHT! ! ! Covers show slight wear, fold on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The German Generals Talk used book

The German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk: Startling Revelations from Hitler's High Command used book

German Generals Talk: Startling Revelations from Hitler's High Command

by Liddell Hart, Basil Henry, Sir, and Hart, Basil H other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG+ condition; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; light shelfwear; (shelf bb113); "The German Generals who survived Hitler's Reich talk over World War II with the author, a noted British military strategist and writer" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; No spine creasing; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1971. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The German Generals Talk: Startling Revelations From Hitler's High Command used book

The German Generals Talk: Startling Revelations From Hitler's High Command

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th paperback printing thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Good, bookplate inside front wrap. xii, 308 p., maps, table, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk new book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 9/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The German Generals Talk used book

The German Generals Talk

by Hart, B. H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0688060129. Trace wear.; Trade PB; Maps; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 308 pp; The German Generals who survived Hitler's Reich talk over WWII with noted British military strategist and writer Capt. Liddell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk new book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell Hart, Basil Henry, Sir, and Hart, Basil H other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk new book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk new book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell B. H. other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688060121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Good. Clean inside and cover, wear to spine Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk; Startling Revelations From Hitler's High Command used book

German Generals Talk; Startling Revelations From Hitler's High Command

by Hart, B. H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large sofcover Publisher: quill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: near fine condition, wraps. 5 x 8, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Good. 0688060129. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilla Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Liddell B. H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Hart, B. H. Liddell, and Liddell-Hart, Basil H. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. near new. 308 p.; 0.90" x 8.25" x 5.33". The German Generals who survived Hitler's Reich talk over World War II with Capt. Liddell Hart, noted British miltary strategist and writer. They speak as professional soldiers to a man they know and respect. For the first time, answers are revealed to many questions raised during the war. Was Hitler the genius of strategy he seemed to be at first? Why did his Generals never overthrow him? Why did Hitler allow the Dunkirk ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Basil H. Hart other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

German Generals Talk used book

German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Good. 0688060129 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The German Generals Talk used book

The German Generals Talk

by Hart, Basil H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688060121 ISBN: 0688060129

Description: Fine. 9780688060121. 0.9 x 8.25 x 5.33 Inches; 320 pages; Large format (trade) paperback. Like new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.