» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Fine. 0688058965 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co. (1986. ) ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0688058965. Fiction: medical suspense. First printing. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. William Morrow. 1986. ** flaws: Small spot on top and bottom block edge and fore edge. Minor spine slant. VG / Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Very Good in Fine DJ. Ex-Marine, now surgeon at Bethesda Naval Hospital, finds others in his division dying ten years after return from Vietnam. Clean unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Co., Inc. 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Hard Bound. Fine as New/Fine, Like New. First Edition (so stated). Fiction. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Causes [ Signed 1st ] used book

Unnatural Causes [ Signed 1st ]

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co. Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688058965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Acceptable. Front Cover Got 5 % Chewed on / Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Book jacket covered with mylar. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gage Educational Publishing Company, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Olshaker's first novel is loaded with mystery, suspense, adventure, an interesting moral questions about the results of scientific experimentation. Recommended. "-Library Journal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.