» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. First Edition. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean copy. Light shelf-wear. Tight binding. No marking or highlighting. Thank you for shopping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Beauty of Men, 1. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Fine. 0688048579 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line. DJ has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean. A gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/F, never read, 272 pp., DJ has puncture 1/4" intact near spine middle on front. Author's 3rd novel. Story of a man nearing 50, ashamed to be mourning the loss of his own youth as so many around him die young of AIDS. He is a man obsessed with the beauty of youth and his own mortality; with the condition of his mother and the state of the nation, and above all, with a neighbor named Becker, a stunning ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The third novel by the author of DANCER FROM THE DANCE, the story of a man mourning the loss of his youth as so many around him die young. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very Good. First edition paperback, full number line, 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men used book

The Beauty of Men

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED (Baltimore 1996, Andrew Holleran) on the full title page. First printing with 1 in number line. Near fine with light edgewear and blank bookplate on the ffep. Shipped bubblewrapped in a box.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Beauty of Men, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men (Vol. 1) used book

The Beauty of Men (Vol. 1)

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards wiith yellow spine, pictorial d. j. This is a gay novel, a universal tale of loneliness, aging, and the obsessive desires of the human heart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men-a Novel used book

The Beauty of Men-a Novel

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: As New. 0688048579. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine-Ex-library with usual markings. 272 pages. First edition so stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men) used book

The Beauty of Men: a Novel (Beauty of Men)

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688048570 ISBN: 0688048579

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.