Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean copy. Light shelf-wear. Tight binding. No marking or highlighting. Thank you for shopping! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Beauty of Men, 1. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line. DJ has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean. A gently used copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/F, never read, 272 pp., DJ has puncture 1/4" intact near spine middle on front. Author's 3rd novel. Story of a man nearing 50, ashamed to be mourning the loss of his own youth as so many around him die young of AIDS. He is a man obsessed with the beauty of youth and his own mortality; with the condition of his mother and the state of the nation, and above all, with a neighbor named Becker, a stunning ... read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The third novel by the author of DANCER FROM THE DANCE, the story of a man mourning the loss of his youth as so many around him die young. Fine/Fine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED (Baltimore 1996, Andrew Holleran) on the full title page. First printing with 1 in number line. Near fine with light edgewear and blank bookplate on the ffep. Shipped bubblewrapped in a box.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Beauty of Men, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards wiith yellow spine, pictorial d. j. This is a gay novel, a universal tale of loneliness, aging, and the obsessive desires of the human heart. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688048570ISBN:0688048579
Description: As New. 0688048579. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine-Ex-library with usual markings. 272 pages. First edition so stated. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.