» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Like New. Hard back book like New with NO jacket* Unmarked* [mustard yellow]Ships securely* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in very good conditio. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: VG+, VG+ dj w/slt edgwear, endpaper w/crease, interior clean/tight. ISBN 0688037216. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking (the Only Book That Teaches the Art of This Great and Subtle Cuisine With a Full Repertory of Dishes From All the Regions of India, Designed Especially for the American Kitchen used book

Classic Indian Cooking (the Only Book That Teaches the Art of This Great and Subtle Cuisine With a Full Repertory of Dishes From All the Regions of India, Designed Especially for the American Kitchen

by Julie Sahni With Illustrations Marisabina Russo other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj few edge tears. Book Vg. First Edition, 1st printing. 6.75 9.5 inches. 540 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

list price: $28.99

our price: $26.09

you save: $2.90 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Russo, Marisabina. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $30.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $46.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Very Good. 0688037216 SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ Gently Used Hardcover ~ owner's stamp, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie/ Russo, Marisabina other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MORROW AVON Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $17.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Fine. First edition, 1980, hardcover, octavo, 541 pp., illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with a little sunning to spine. "The only book that teaches the art of this great and subtle cuisine with a full repertory of dishes from all the regions of India, designed especially for the American kitchen. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $18.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688037216. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie And Russo, Marisabina other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New. This extraordinary cookbook, "Classic Indian Cooking, " amounts to a complete course in Indian cuisine. Elucidated by over 100 line drawings, it systematically introduces the properties of all the basic spices and special ingredients of Indian food, t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $22.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Julie Sahni other copies of this book

price: $24.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking new book

Classic Indian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $26.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $30.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Good. 0688037216 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Marisabina Russo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0-688-03721-6 Twelfth printing. 8vo, xviii + 541 pp., goldenrod boards, glossary, index. Fine in very near fine unclipped dust jacket (spine lightly sunned). A gift-quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Print Matters! Used&Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Classic Indian Cooking used book

Classic Indian Cooking

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: Marisabina Russo. Very Good in very good jacket. 0688037216 bomc ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Classic Indian Cooking-the Only Book That Teaches the Art of This Great and Subtle Cuisine used book

Classic Indian Cooking-the Only Book That Teaches the Art of This Great and Subtle Cuisine

by Sahni, Julie other copies of this book

price: $29.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/book jacket Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688037215 ISBN: 0688037216

Description: As New Contidion. 9.5 in x 6.8 in x 1.8 in. This extraordinary cookbook, Classic Indian Cooking, amounts to a complete course in Indian cuisine. Elucidated by over 100 line drawings, it systematically introduces the properties of all the basic spices and special ingredients of Indian food, then explains the techniques employed in using them, always with the help of comparisons to familiar Western methods. It is immediately obvious that Indian food is rich and varied, yet not difficult to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.