Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding tight but slightly cocked, no markings, has minor shelf wear, DJ inside front flap and along spine is creased. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Red book with gold lettering. One blank title page missing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings. Some soiling on the front and back cover. Some dust staining on the dust jacket. The dust jacket has some light edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library---362 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 2 Cream colored boards, very lightly bumped at spine ends, no other visible wear. Unclipped, Cream DJ, black lettering, edge wear, 2 small tears upper spine, 1 tiny rip bottom spine. Text unmarked, tight. A brilliant young woman becames one of America's most successful defense attorneys. A master storyteller takes us behind closed doors of the courtroom and into the hearts of characters you`ll never forget. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036874ISBN:0688036872
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Some staining on cover. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.