» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding tight but slightly cocked, no markings, has minor shelf wear, DJ inside front flap and along spine is creased. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Red book with gold lettering. One blank title page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has usual library markings mostly on ffep. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings. Some soiling on the front and back cover. Some dust staining on the dust jacket. The dust jacket has some light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Very Good. 0688036872 Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library---362 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 2 Cream colored boards, very lightly bumped at spine ends, no other visible wear. Unclipped, Cream DJ, black lettering, edge wear, 2 small tears upper spine, 1 tiny rip bottom spine. Text unmarked, tight. A brilliant young woman becames one of America's most successful defense attorneys. A master storyteller takes us behind closed doors of the courtroom and into the hearts of characters you`ll never forget. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Very Good. Missing dust cover. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover and binding wear, SS346. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Some staining on cover. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rage of Angels used book

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036874 ISBN: 0688036872

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Master of the game

Master of the game

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Bloodline

Bloodline

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Other Side of Midnight

Other Side of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Stranger in the Mirror

Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.31!

Naked Face

Naked Face

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!