Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf & edge wear. unmarked and cleran text. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dust jacket has very minor wear. 240 p. : ill., 207 plates (part col. ); 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, N Y
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Oversized. 240 pp., DJ has a few small chips, Pen price on DJ flap, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ: torn on front and back. 240 p. : ill., 207 plates (part col. ); 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company Inc., New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. NO PO marks, 240pp, no index. Some spots on cover, jacket is edgeworn, one tear on the back. Covers sacred and symbolic animals, animals observed, the beauty and... 0688032001. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc, New York (NY) USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good + 11" Tall by 8 3/4" Wide. 240 pages incl. indices & sources. Dustjacket has wear with small chips to spine-ends & corners, a 3 cm tear to top front, creases to front infold. Book has minimal wear to spine-ends & boards' corners. Excellent colour & b/w illustrations. Text is very clean. Very nice condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 28 by 23 cm. 240 pages. Dark red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with small edge tears. Contains many color, as well as black and white, illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket:
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York,
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Fine in G-DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Their relationship as reflected in Western art from prehistory to the present day. with 219 illustrations, 84 in colour. DJ has long closed tear at the top near the spine, chips and shelf wear. Book has red-brown cloth with gilt lettering on the spine and is in fine condition. Beautifully illustrated. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 240 pp., illus. (some col. ), indexes; 28 cm. Tight, clean copy. Minor wear to top corner/back panel. Dust jacket, scuffed along the back foreedge, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780688032005ISBN:0688032001
Description: Good in Acceptavle jacket. Small closed tears dj edges repaired with tape; DJ Acceptable; Book Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.