» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--dj taped to book--card removed--stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-03048-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0178 good. Unknown printing. 250 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jj's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near fine. 8vo, 250 tiny bit of rubbing at tips of dj, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 250 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Very Good. 0688030483 Wm Morrow hardcover w/dustjacket, 1976, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $7.95, immaculate/unread, No marks, dj has a 3/4" closed tear at upper rear...Fine/Near Fine-...New mylar jacket, bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : William Morrow, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. A faint hint of shelf wear to DJ, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not ex-library, The book appears unread, and looks New. Protected in a new Brodart cover. Collectible. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Reginald 36852. Touch of foxing to top edge of text block, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#105591) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four / By Leonard Wibberley

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: A novel of interplanetary influences...Description: 250 p.; 22 cm. A fine copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 250. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four / By Leonard Wibberley

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: A novel of interplanetary influences...Description: 250 p.; 22 cm. A fine copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 250. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four / By Leonard Wibberley

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: A novel of interplanetary influences...Description: 250 p.; 22 cm. A fine copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four / By Leonard Wibberley

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: A novel of interplanetary influences...Description: 250 p.; 22 cm. A fine copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0688030483. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Wibberly, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has slight edge wear and is now in a mylar cover. 0688030483. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Good. No dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. 250 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 250 pages, library markings & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

One in Four

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow & Comp., N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030483 ISBN: 0688030483

Description: 8vo 8 1/2", 250pp Very Good Plus, cloth backed cream colored boards showing light edge wear and very light discoloring along the very edge in a Near Fine dustwrapper with light edge wear, with one tiny tear, taped on verso. A btight tight clean hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.