Edition: Illustrated.
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1983
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG, lightly edgeworn, white pictorial dj. Here is a documented account of how pets can and do take care of people. Actress and animal lover, White, draws on personal experience and studies to show how science has confirmed that pets contribute to the health and well-being of their owners. 284 pp. with index and illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: November 1, 1987
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, William Morrow & Company, November 1, 1987, 284 pages. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Good. AUTHOR'S SIGNATURE on nameplate. Good condition, first edition, hardcover in acceptable condition dust jacket. Moderate to heavy wear and chipping along dust jacket edges, previous library copy with usual stamps, sticker and pocket, notation on... 0688022073. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION! !
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. COLLECTABLE This first edition book is in great condition with light shelf wear. the pages are clean and the binding is tight! The DJ has moderate wear with some tearing, tape and rubbing. Great Buy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has a few small tears and colorcfading. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Betty White with inscription on front end paper. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has shelf wear at head and foot of spine. A small piece of the DJ is missing from the back, top edge. The book has foxing on the edges. Pages within are clean and bright. Book has no markings. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscribed By Author Book: Clean text. B&W photos. Author signed half-title page. DJ: Sm. to med. tears. Tape repair. read more
Edition: First Edition, as stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. Morrow, NY
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780688022075ISBN:0688022073
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pages with index, b/w photos; white dj clipped, wear to edges; binding good; pages clean. 2 copies available. 1 no dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.