» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White; Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White, Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White, Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is worn with tears. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White With Thomas J. Watson other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: hardcover Publisher: W Morrow Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 261-278. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Thomas J., Jr other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1983 Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG, lightly edgeworn, white pictorial dj. Here is a documented account of how pets can and do take care of people. Actress and animal lover, White, draws on personal experience and studies to show how science has confirmed that pets contribute to the health and well-being of their owners. 284 pp. with index and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White`S Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: November 1, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, William Morrow & Company, November 1, 1987, 284 pages. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pet Love

by White, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. AUTHOR'S SIGNATURE on nameplate. Good condition, first edition, hardcover in acceptable condition dust jacket. Moderate to heavy wear and chipping along dust jacket edges, previous library copy with usual stamps, sticker and pocket, notation on... 0688022073. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Collectible; VG. Stated 1st edition hardcover with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION! ! Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. COLLECTABLE This first edition book is in great condition with light shelf wear. the pages are clean and the binding is tight! The DJ has moderate wear with some tearing, tape and rubbing. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has a few small tears and colorcfading. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Betty White with inscription on front end paper. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Signed by Author: -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. 4 % Coffee Staine's was once Wet / May have library marks or stickers. / Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White, Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White, Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pet Love

by Betty White With Thomas Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0688022073. Text Fairly Clean, Boards Have some Wear, DJ Shows Loss of Color, and Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White; Tom Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. pp. 284. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by Betty White other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has shelf wear at head and foot of spine. A small piece of the DJ is missing from the back, top edge. The book has foxing on the edges. Pages within are clean and bright. Book has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscribed By Author Book: Clean text. B&W photos. Author signed half-title page. DJ: Sm. to med. tears. Tape repair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet Love How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty & Thomas J. Watson other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0688022073. Torn dust jacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition, as stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow, NY Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pages with index, b/w photos; white dj clipped, wear to edges; binding good; pages clean. 2 copies available. 1 no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet Love How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0688022073. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Betty White's Pet-Love: How Pets Take Care of Us

by White, Betty; Watson, Tom other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022075 ISBN: 0688022073

Description: Fine. 0915 thank you for your business no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.