» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Morris

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 63 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle; Illustrator-Katherine Coville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj may have some wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle; Illustrator-Katherine Coville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Pen marking on last 2 blank pages-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris: an Intimate Biography

by Mary Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris.

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: dell, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 79 plus Includes photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris: an Intimate Biography

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc. / Star Kist Foods, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. Square 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. Hradcover w/ jacket, 1974 3rd printing. Has edgewear and a couple little tears to DJ and DJ is neatly priceclipped. Book is in decent shape w/ a gift inscr. on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Alice Schertle other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris, an Intimate Biography

by Mary Daniels other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very Good. VG+ book/VG-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris-The First Feline TV Superstar Tells All

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing 1976 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, never opened. 63 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. 9-Lives Promotional Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Eastman, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels., Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: BW PHOTOS., Interior is very good with BW PHOTOS, PREV OWNER INSCRIBED FRONT endpage. There is a COLOR CENTERFOLD OF MORRIS., First Edition. Dust Jacket is just fair. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN REAL LIFE MORRIS THE CAT famous for the TV NINE LIVES CATFOOD commercials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton used book

Hob Goblin and the Skeleton

by Schertle., Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: lothrop lee & Shepard Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: coville., katherine. Interior of book is good ++ with fun bw illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Searching for a human slave to take the place of his skeleton friend, Hob Goblin visits a town on Halloween. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. An intimate biography of famous TV star, 'Morris' the cat. Black and white photos and color centerfold photo of Morris. Dustjacket has small closed tear at top edge of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris an Intimate Boigraphy

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Photos. Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st. Prt. Jacket has 1/2" tear on frt. top, & rear top, o/w clean. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Photos. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Dj worn at edges. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Photos. 64 p. ; illus. ; Cat biography, famous advertising feline Morris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Photos. Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Photos. 64 p. ; illus. ; Cat biography, famous advertising feline Morris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, NO dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Morris the TV commerical cat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris: an Intimate Biography

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6"-8" Tall Oblong. 2nd printing trade edition, hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is price-clipped and offered in new mylar cover. 63pp., black and white photographs of Morris with a variety of stars including Betty White and Burt Reynolds, color centerfold of the finicky cat who rose to fame in television ads for 9 Lives catfood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris

by Daniels other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morris (an Intimate Biography)

by Daniels, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: c1974 ISBN-13: 9780688002824 ISBN: 068800282X

Description: b/w photos, repros. near fine, vg++ dj, navy cloth w/ mustard bds. Clean text. 64 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-00282-X. Story of the cat famous for his TV ads for Nine Lives cat food. With great color centerfold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.