Description: Reader copy. Hardcover edges, corners and spine has fabric torn; binding loose but still intact; pages are clean, no marks or writing within text; RTB824. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Snowdon, Antony. Fine in Good jacket. 7 1/2 By 12 Inches. Probably first ed., 220 photos., . dust jacket j has several tears, faded, book fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Very Good. 1972 hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. Profusely photo-illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, William Morrow & Co. 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Oblong quarto, hartcover, black cloth with white lettering. Near fine. No dj. B/w photos. Text is tight and clean. 220 black and white photographs taken by Lord Snowdon. brief introduction by Francis Wyndham & captions--From celebrities in dramatic black-and-white to soft blue sea mammals, the full range of his work is represented here in 220 photographs. Actually great photos; thought he was famous just for being Princess Margaret's par amour. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Overall Good + No Jacket. Oblong 4to. Hardcover. 220 pp., photos throughout. Text & Illustrations, clean. Date written at front free endpaper. Boards with bowing & modest rubbing. Binding sound. Without Dust Jacket. Oversized. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Ed
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: b&w and colour photos. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. Oblong 8vo. dustwrapper. pp. unpaginated. A collection of the photographs of Lord Snowdon (Tony Armstrong-Jones), covering nearly 20 years of his photographic career; contains 220 images, mostly in b&w, but with some in colour; introduction by Francis Wyndham; this copy has the former owner's name to front pastedown, o.w. VG/VG (dustwrapper mylar protected). read more
Edition: First edition, first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, (1972)
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Very Good Plus; nice clean copy, without dust jacket. Full black cloth over boards. unpaginated. 220 photos, some in color. 7.4 x 11.8 in. oblong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Color and B & W Photos. Very Good. No Dj. Inscribed Very Good, purple star stamped on front Inscribed and signed by author on ffep. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by Author Title Page. No other writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688000274 Some tears in DJ and small star drawn in ink on pastedown, otherwise in VG condition. Signed by Snowdon. Numerous B&W photos. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: 1972 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: A wonderful collection. Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Portrait photography. Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of 1930-. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. read more
Edition: 1972 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Morrow
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: A wonderful collection. Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Portrait photography. Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of 1930-. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover has no text markings or tobacco odor, name etc. on title page and frontis page, other identifiers on exterior page edges, no dj. Cover has minor wear with small blemishes. Not a library book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780688000271ISBN:0688000274
Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. 220 photographs HARD COVER FIRST EDITION OF ANTHONY ARMSTRONG-JONES (SNOWDEN'S) FINEST WORK TO THE 1972 PUBLISHING DATE. THE VOLUME IS LIKE-NEW--THE DUST JACKET IS POOR WITH TEARS & BUMPS. The DJ is used mainly to protect this fine book. VERY, VERY TOP QUALITY BOOK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.