» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Good. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover edges, corners and spine has fabric torn; binding loose but still intact; pages are clean, no marks or writing within text; RTB824. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very good. No DJ. Tight and clean. 220 photos. Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Lord Antony other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Snowdon, Antony. Fine in Good jacket. 7 1/2 By 12 Inches. Probably first ed., 220 photos., . dust jacket j has several tears, faded, book fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments By Lord Snowdon

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very Good. 1972 hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. Profusely photo-illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Tony (Lord); Aka Anthony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, William Morrow & Co. 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Oblong quarto, hartcover, black cloth with white lettering. Near fine. No dj. B/w photos. Text is tight and clean. 220 black and white photographs taken by Lord Snowdon. brief introduction by Francis Wyndham & captions--From celebrities in dramatic black-and-white to soft blue sea mammals, the full range of his work is represented here in 220 photographs. Actually great photos; thought he was famous just for being Princess Margaret's par amour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowden, Lord (Anthony Armstrong-Jones); Foreword By Francis Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very Good+ in Good + jacket. Jacket is torn and repaired. Purple star on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Overall Good + No Jacket. Oblong 4to. Hardcover. 220 pp., photos throughout. Text & Illustrations, clean. Date written at front free endpaper. Boards with bowing & modest rubbing. Binding sound. Without Dust Jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Lord other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: b&w and colour photos. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. Oblong 8vo. dustwrapper. pp. unpaginated. A collection of the photographs of Lord Snowdon (Tony Armstrong-Jones), covering nearly 20 years of his photographic career; contains 220 images, mostly in b&w, but with some in colour; introduction by Francis Wyndham; this copy has the former owner's name to front pastedown, o.w. VG/VG (dustwrapper mylar protected). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Photographs By Snowden, Tony (Sir Anthony Armstrong-Jones) Introduction, Francis Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, (1972) ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very Good Plus; nice clean copy, without dust jacket. Full black cloth over boards. unpaginated. 220 photos, some in color. 7.4 x 11.8 in. oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Swan Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Color and B & W Photos. Very Good. No Dj. Inscribed Very Good, purple star stamped on front Inscribed and signed by author on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by Author Title Page. No other writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very Good. 0688000274 Some tears in DJ and small star drawn in ink on pastedown, otherwise in VG condition. Signed by Snowdon. Numerous B&W photos. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments [By] Snowdon

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of other copies of this book

price: $154.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: A wonderful collection. Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Portrait photography. Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of 1930-. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments [By] Snowdon

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of other copies of this book

price: $226.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: A wonderful collection. Description: 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Portrait photography. Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of 1930-. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. with dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover has no text markings or tobacco odor, name etc. on title page and frontis page, other identifiers on exterior page edges, no dj. Cover has minor wear with small blemishes. Not a library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Morrow, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assignments

by Snowden, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: VG+. Hardcover in dj, ex-lib, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Moon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

ASSIGNMENTS

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ) 19 x 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. 220 photographs HARD COVER FIRST EDITION OF ANTHONY ARMSTRONG-JONES (SNOWDEN'S) FINEST WORK TO THE 1972 PUBLISHING DATE. THE VOLUME IS LIKE-NEW--THE DUST JACKET IS POOR WITH TEARS & BUMPS. The DJ is used mainly to protect this fine book. VERY, VERY TOP QUALITY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITEPOINT BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assignments

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Morrow, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000271 ISBN: 0688000274

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.