» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S, and Hill, Samuel S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 9th New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1992 Abingdon Press hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgeweear, dust jacket is mildly rubbed. Great shape! 316 p. Index. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Handbook of Denominations in the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S. (Revised By Samuel S. Hill) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. previous owner name inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket has some very light edge rubbing, one small chip at top back edge and a faint stain at back bottom edge. nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead; Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good. Used church library book in great condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States) used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States)

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States) used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States)

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S, and Hill, Samuel S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Handbook of Denominations in the United States. Audience: General/trade. U-11 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S.; Hill, Samuel S. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good. 0687165725 15869 HC: 9th edition. Dust cover has slight shelf wear, text clean-allow 21 business days for standard/media transit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S, and Hill, Samuel S other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears unread, noreader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.316 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States new book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S, and Hill, Samuel S other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: New in new dust jacket. ***Brand New Item*** Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States-New Ninth Edition used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States-New Ninth Edition

by Mead, Frank S.; Revised By Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 316pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States New Ninth Edition used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States New Ninth Edition

by Mead, Frank S. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed Binding: HB Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: VG/VG, dj. 316 pgs, ISBN 0-687-16572-5 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank. S, Revised By Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: 0687165725. Fine in a fine DJ; Ninth Ed, 3rd Ptg; Rose cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States) used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States (Handbook of Denominations in the United States)

by Frank Spencer Mead; Frank S. Mead; Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S.; Hill, Samuel S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very Good. 0687165725 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Mead, Frank S.; Hill, Samuel S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Fair. 0687165725 HARDCOVER. DJ shows heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Ex-library with stickers on cover, spine, stamps inside. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Denominations in the United States used book

Handbook of Denominations in the United States

by Frank S. Mead, Samuel S. Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687165728 ISBN: 0687165725

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.