Edition: Reprint. 9th New ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780687165728ISBN:0687165725
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1992 Abingdon Press hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgeweear, dust jacket is mildly rubbed. Great shape! 316 p. Index. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Handbook of Denominations in the United States. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780687165728ISBN:0687165725
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. previous owner name inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket has some very light edge rubbing, one small chip at top back edge and a faint stain at back bottom edge. nice copy. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 9th New ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780687165728ISBN:0687165725
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Handbook of Denominations in the United States. Audience: General/trade. U-11 read more
Description: Very Good. 0687165725 15869 HC: 9th edition. Dust cover has slight shelf wear, text clean-allow 21 business days for standard/media transit. read more
Edition: 9th New ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780687165728ISBN:0687165725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears unread, noreader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.316 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
Description: Fair. 0687165725 HARDCOVER. DJ shows heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Ex-library with stickers on cover, spine, stamps inside. Binding tight. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.