New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. 0684874350 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. 0684874350 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in Good. jacket. DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. This is a used book in very good condition. The pages are all clean and the binding is tight. Part of sticker on front DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very Good. Some Edge Wear to Top of Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 36th Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA512149. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

</

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent