» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Fine. 0684873249 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Slight rubbing at spine ends. 354pp., photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and tight with only light wear. 354 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very Good. CLEAN, NO DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Simon & Schuster Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684873244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Stated First Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Edition; 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Near Fine/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade B+++) No owner's names, 1/2" sliced off the top of the front testimonial endpaper otherwise book is "As New" Condition. Profusely illustrated with photos, 351pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Fin used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Fin

by Thompson, Hunter S.. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star Crossed Child used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star Crossed Child

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very good. Edges worn, remainder mark to bottom edge. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear new book

Kingdom of Fear

by Thompson other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684873249. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear used book

Kingdom of Fear

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear used book

Kingdom of Fear

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Cross new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Cross

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Many had questioned the probability that Hunter S. Thompson would ever write a memoir. But the enigmatic legend of letters bucked the odds, resulting in a hilarious account of the making of the Gonzo journalist. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century used book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Hunter S. Thompson other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear new book

Kingdom of Fear

by Thompson, Hunter S. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: NEW. Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century. 351pp. Octavo [21.5cm] AS NEW. Pictorial wraps. From the back cover: "Brilliant, provocative, outrageous, and brazen, Hunter S. Thompson's infamous rule breaking--in his journalism, in his life, and of the law--changed the shape of American letters and the face of American icons. Kingdom of Fear traces the course of Thompson's life as a rebel--from a smart-mouthed Kentucky kid flouting all authority to a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century new book

Kingdom of Fear: Loathsome Secrets of a Star-Crossed Child in the Final Days of the American Century

by Thompson, Hunter S other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684873244 ISBN: 0684873249

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.