» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Jr., Harrison G. Pope; Phillips, Katharine A.; Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 4/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very Good. 0684869101 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr. |Katharine A. Phillips|Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: TextbooksRus #8107273. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: How to Identify, Treat and Prevent Body Obsession in Men and Boys used book

The Adonis Complex: How to Identify, Treat and Prevent Body Obsession in Men and Boys

by Pope, Harrison G, Jr., M.D., and Phillips, Katherine A, and Olivardia, Roberto, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear. Small nick and light rubbing on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Jr., Harrison G. Pope; Phillips, Katharine A.; Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684869101 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a look at the relationship between society's expectations and the way that men view their bodies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Pope, Harrison G. And Phillips, Katharine A. And Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. 0684869101. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling-unmarked. Black marker spot at bottom edge of book. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; The Free Press; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Jr., Harrison G. Pope; Phillips, Katharine A.; Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 4/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very Good. 0684869101 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Jr., Harrison G. Pope; Phillips, Katharine A.; Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 4/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Fine. 0684869101 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession new book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr.; Katharine A. Phillips; Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: New. 2000 full number line hardback no marks and is great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr.; Katharine A. Phillips; Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Good. Ex Library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Pope, Harrison G., Jr., M.D., Katharine A Phillips, M.D. And Roberto Olivardia, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with light bumping to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr., Katharine A. Phillips, Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr., Katharine A. Phillips, Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession, By Pope used book

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession, By Pope

by Pope, Harrison/ Phillips, Katharine, Md. / Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21513760 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684869100 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21513760 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession, By Pope used book

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession, By Pope

by Pope, Harrison/ Phillips, Katharine, Md. / Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 21470092 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684869100 Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 21470092 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex used book

The Adonis Complex

by Harrison G. Pope Jr. Md, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: very good condition with remainder mark; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Pope, Harrison; Phillips, Katharine; Olivardia, Roberto Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A good copy. Minimal wear to wraps. Foxing and staining to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Pope, Harrison; Phillips, Katharine; Olivardia, Roberto Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: How to Identify, Treat and Prevent Body Obsession in Men and Boys used book

The Adonis Complex: How to Identify, Treat and Prevent Body Obsession in Men and Boys

by Pope, Harrison other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adonis Complex used book

Adonis Complex

by Pope other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FREE PR ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Pope, Harrison G. / Phillips, Katharine A. / Olivardia, Roberto other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession new book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope, Katharine A. Phillips, Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $29.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession used book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr other copies of this book

price: $38.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession new book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr other copies of this book

price: $45.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession new book

The Adonis Complex: the Secret Crisis of Male Body Obsession

by Harrison G. Pope Jr.; Katharine A. Phillips; Roberto Olivardia other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780684869100 ISBN: 0684869101

Description: New. Remainder mark, else Bright, Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.