New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. 0684866048 Note in ink verso rear cover, some dogeared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear-clean/tight/secure-a nice book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. Dedication inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. Get Enlightened! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. Remainder Mark. Promising health, wealth, and happiness, feng shui offers endless appeal--at least in concept. Unfortunately, feng shui's seemingly complicated methods are often difficult to learn and apply in a meaningful way. Fortunately, Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life is written in plain and simple English for the modern Western reader. Revealing the ancient Chinese secrets that are as useful and necessary today as they have been for centuries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money... new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money...

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $8.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch; Fessler, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title: Carter translates the principles of feng shui into easy-to-understand and easy-to-follow tips--perfect for readers without access to Chinese specialty shops and who are working with a very limited budget. 70 line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. 0684866048 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Acceptable. Slightly bend. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very good. By Karen Rauch Carter; ISBN: 0684866048; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2000-01-06; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; A couple cover corner tips are slightly bent. Surfaces of covers are generally glossy. Binding is very good. Several page corners have been slightly bent. by Karen Rauch Carter; ISBN: 0684866048; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2000-01-06; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; A couple cover corner tips are slightly bent. Surfaces of covers are generally glossy. Binding is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good softcover, 2000, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. No Jacket. Soft cover copyright 2000, Fireside. Binding is square, pages unmarked. Ding to lower back corner and slight shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch; Fessler, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love,

other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Res used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Res

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love,

other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love,

other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change new book

Move Your Stuff, Change

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684866048. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch other copies of this book