Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684860060
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M., And Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 320 pp. First printing. The pages are tanned at the edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New. 0684860066 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Fine. 0684860066 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Touchstone Books, New York, 2001; Very Good; no d/j; First Touchstone Edition, First Printing; Illustrated with glossy b&w photographs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard Bjornson ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long; Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, New York
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Good. Pages tinged Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long; Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M., Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Very good. Used ex libary book in very good condition. Usual stamp and sticker inside. Cover is clean and the binding is tight. The pages are free of writing and underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jbbrocks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z6) Trade Softcover in Very Good condition; pgs. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Good. 0684860066 Shelf and reading wear. Great reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Elgen M. Long & Marie K. Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 1999. read more
Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved
by
Long, Elgen M. And Marie K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780684860060
ISBN: 0684860066
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.