Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Felt Pen Mark Bottom Pages; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. Half teal cloth with gold lettering stamped on spine; light blue paper over boards. 320 pages. CONDITION: Book AS NEW, unmarked and unread DJ AS NEW, not clipped, in clear plastic archival protective cover. CONTENT: This exhaustive investigation into the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight uncovered long-lost radio messages that confirm that she ran out of gas just short of her ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: 4 Maps & 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684860058. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: 4 Maps & 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684860058. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. A fascinating in-depth account of one of modern aviation's most famous mysteries. With appendix, notes, sources, reference, and index. Photo illustrations and maps. Pristine condition! ISBN: 0684860058. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. The authors spent more than twenty-five years researching the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight. With appendix, notes, sources, and index. Photo illustrations and maps. ISBN: 0684860058. Pristine condition. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. At last, an in-depth account that finally lays to rest the Amelia Earhart disappearance of her round the world flight, in July 1937. Maps and photo illustrations. With appendix, reference, and index. New, unread condition, gift quality. ISBN: 0-684-86005-8. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover book has the title in white lettering with a black and white photo of Amelia Earhart on the cover. Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved does more than just answer the question, What happened to Amelia Earhart? It reminds us how daring early aviators such as Earhart were as they risked their lives to push technology of the day to it's limits and beyond. 320 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 320 pages. Illustrated. only a few library stamps, otherwise in fine condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: Octavo size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.320 pages. read more
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: very good, very good. 320, illus., map, appendix, notes, sources, index, some wear and light scratches to DJ. The authors spent more than twenty-five years researching the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684860053ISBN:0684860058
Description: Good. Slight wear on the inside page. dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.