» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M, and Long, Marie K other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen, Long, Marie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Felt Pen Mark Bottom Pages; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. And Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, no place given Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 320 pgs. Clean, lightly used copy with light occasional deglossing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. Half teal cloth with gold lettering stamped on spine; light blue paper over boards. 320 pages. CONDITION: Book AS NEW, unmarked and unread DJ AS NEW, not clipped, in clear plastic archival protective cover. CONTENT: This exhaustive investigation into the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight uncovered long-lost radio messages that confirm that she ran out of gas just short of her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paradox Books USA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart-the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Simon and Schuster 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. (Marie K. Long) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: 4 Maps & 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684860058. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. And Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: 4 Maps & 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684860058. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved new book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. And Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. A fascinating in-depth account of one of modern aviation's most famous mysteries. With appendix, notes, sources, reference, and index. Photo illustrations and maps. Pristine condition! ISBN: 0684860058. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved new book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. And Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. The authors spent more than twenty-five years researching the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight. With appendix, notes, sources, and index. Photo illustrations and maps. ISBN: 0684860058. Pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved new book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. And Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 320pp. At last, an in-depth account that finally lays to rest the Amelia Earhart disappearance of her round the world flight, in July 1937. Maps and photo illustrations. With appendix, reference, and index. New, unread condition, gift quality. ISBN: 0-684-86005-8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover book has the title in white lettering with a black and white photo of Amelia Earhart on the cover. Amelia Earhart: The Mystery Solved does more than just answer the question, What happened to Amelia Earhart? It reminds us how daring early aviators such as Earhart were as they risked their lives to push technology of the day to it's limits and beyond. 320 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. & Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684860058. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Good. 0684860058 jacket has an edge tear, otherwise just light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart-the Mystery Solved

by Elen M. Long And Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 320 pages. Illustrated. only a few library stamps, otherwise in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $23.80

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 320 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. & Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Octavo size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. & Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Octavo size. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket [now protected]. Contains black & white photographs and illustrations.320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M., And Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: very good, very good. 320, illus., map, appendix, notes, sources, index, some wear and light scratches to DJ. The authors spent more than twenty-five years researching the mystery surrounding Earhart's final flight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. & Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Octavo size, . Fine condition in Fine DJ, now protected. Contains b/w photographs and illustrations.320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Good. Slight wear on the inside page. dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Elgen M. Long, Marie K. Long other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1999, hard cover, very slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear and small tear, B&W photos, 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M.; Long, Marie K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: First Edition. Near fine in a Near fine dustjacket. B-59. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved used book

Amelia Earhart: the Mystery Solved

by Long, Elgen M. Etal other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684860053 ISBN: 0684860058

Description: Uncorrected. Proof. Paperback Fine in wrappers. Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.