» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel new book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: TextbooksRus #9085998. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel new book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: TextbooksRus #7455921. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Scribner Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 6/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel new book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Scribner Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Fine. 068485760X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, NO writing in book, may have mild edge rub, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. 068485760X Very Good; Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Softcover**--Has a faint hint of a spine crease. Has shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. 068485760X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. code1800-LR 1*1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: 068485760X TRADE PAPERBACK. 2000. Sticker on front cover. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: NY: Scribner 2000, softcover, 436p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Near Fine. 436 pp. tiny corner bump otherwise as new. 1.31.9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.