Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks or writing. Hole in jacket at spine. Not price clipped. Full numberline first. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp. First printing. The book is almost unnoticeably cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. HC 8vo. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ. Trace slant; jacket lightly wrinkled at top edge. Book unmarked, feels unread. 319pp inc. Index; illustrated in color photo section and two pageb/w map at front. Foreword by Jon Krakauer ("Into Thin Air"). read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Very Good in Very Good-Dust Jacket. 0684853612. Jacket intact, not price clipped, shows wear at edges, chips & small tears Boards clean, minimal bumping Pages with no marks or tears Tight No remainder mark; Filmmaker David Breashears gives personal account of "why climb"; B&W Photographs; 319 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1999 Simon & Schuster, NY; ISBN 0-684-85361-2
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both jacket and book are in fine condition. The author writes of his adventures and passion for mountain climbing. Color photos. read more
Description: Simon & Schuster. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. No creases, tears or remainder mark. 0684853612. A very nice tight clean square First Edition. Mylar cover on DJ. 319 pages. read more
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 PAGES. POWDER BLUE PICTORIAL JACKET. PHOTO SECTION. OVERSTOCK MARK AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. Previous owner's name on ffep; stain on back board; dustjacket is worn along the edges, with abrasions and some small tears. A removable clear Demco cover has been added to protect the dj from further wear. 319 p.; ill.; index. Signed by author to a previous owner on title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780684853611ISBN:0684853612
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.