» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David; Krakauer, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good. 0684853612 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears, Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears, Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears, Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places new book

High Exposure: An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David, and Krakauer, Jon (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears, Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears; Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good in Good Condition jacket. Travel book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks or writing. Hole in jacket at spine. Not price clipped. Full numberline first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp. First printing. The book is almost unnoticeably cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 319.00. FOREWORD BY JON KRAKAUER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. HC 8vo. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ. Trace slant; jacket lightly wrinkled at top edge. Book unmarked, feels unread. 319pp inc. Index; illustrated in color photo section and two pageb/w map at front. Foreword by Jon Krakauer ("Into Thin Air"). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Very Good-Dust Jacket. 0684853612. Jacket intact, not price clipped, shows wear at edges, chips & small tears Boards clean, minimal bumping Pages with no marks or tears Tight No remainder mark; Filmmaker David Breashears gives personal account of "why climb"; B&W Photographs; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LeftCoastEtc Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure. an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure. an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashire, David other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1999 Simon & Schuster, NY; ISBN 0-684-85361-2 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both jacket and book are in fine condition. The author writes of his adventures and passion for mountain climbing. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Simon & Schuster. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. No creases, tears or remainder mark. 0684853612. A very nice tight clean square First Edition. Mylar cover on DJ. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure new book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David F. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 PAGES. POWDER BLUE PICTORIAL JACKET. PHOTO SECTION. OVERSTOCK MARK AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 319pp, illus, RM to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places By... new book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places By...

by David Breashears; Jon Krakauer other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: New. New/New; Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David, and Krakauer, Jon (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. Previous owner's name on ffep; stain on back board; dustjacket is worn along the edges, with abrasions and some small tears. A removable clear Demco cover has been added to protect the dj from further wear. 319 p.; ill.; index. Signed by author to a previous owner on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High Exposure used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: VG with dj. Cloth; 319p., illus.; ISBN 0-684-85361-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure, an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure, an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684853612. A very nice copy in a new Brodart dust jacket protector.; 8vo-8" to 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High Exposure-an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure-an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684853611 ISBN: 0684853612

Description: Simon and Schuster 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.