» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. A few spots on cover have tape residue, otherwise very good condition. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good d/j in plastic. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very Good. Bright, clean retired hardcover library book with plastic mylar cover protecting the dust jacket. Has usual former library markings. Excellent binding, no smells, no tears no marks beyond those left by the library. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardback in great shape! No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates used book

Hen Frigates

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates used book

Hen Frigates

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: the Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: the Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Stories about captain's wives on old sailing ships. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Unread, uncirculated library book, with label, stamp and pocket. Otherwise mint condition. DJ covered in protective mylar. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very Good. Both book and dustjacket are very good. Former owner's name stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earth Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates used book

Hen Frigates

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Ex-Library-Illustrated. -Index-274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, no place given Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates used book

Hen Frigates

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. '"Wonderful writing and research about American heroines of the sea. "' As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Black & White Illustrations. VG/VG. 8vo., 274 pp., pages edges toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very good. Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof, Paper. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Druett, Joan., Simon & Schuster, nd (1998), c1998, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 274 pp w/index & appendix, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, "...a rarely discussed aspect of life at sea in the nineteenth century. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, [New York: ] Date Published: [1998] ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. 274, Black and white illustrations. The stories of women who sailed with their husbands on merchant ships throughout the last century. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: About 'As New' in About 'As New' jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nineteenth century life on ships for the women of sailors. 274pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy, almost 'as new'. Weight, 540g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839684 ISBN: 0684839687

Description: Fine/Fine. 274 p., photos, illus, appendix, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.