» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mederate exterior wear, markings throughout text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Edward Jenkins, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. 0684835398 TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked (but is slightly tanned). Has some light edge, corner, and cover wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. "Problems that we think of as typically male--difficulty with intimacy, workaholism, alcoholism, abusive behavior, and rage are really attempts to escape depression. And these escape attempts only hurt the people men love and pass their condition on to their children. " Softcover, 383 pp. Mild wear, no spine creases, names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Fair. 0684835398 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: TextbooksRus #8949744. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good conditin, binding tight, minor shelf wear on cover, 100% guaranteed, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good conditin, binding tight, minor shelf wear on cover, 100% guaranteed, no marks, nice clean copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. 0684835398 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It-Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It-Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Simon and Schuster 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression new book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Lagacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Lagacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1997(2003) ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: VG. Paper, 383p., ISBN 0-684-83539-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression new book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good + 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Blue, green, and white lettering on the white and copper spine and cover. This is a hopeful and important book because that shows a way out of depression for men. 383 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression new book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Pinting with full number line. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Good. Some age toning inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Good. Some wear on cover. May have personal inscription, notes, hi-lights, underlines. Otherwise in very good condition. Usually ships next business day. Satisfaction Guaranteed. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression new book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: New. 0684835398 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Fine. Book in excellent, new condition; appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shannon Bird, CO, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780684835396 ISBN: 0684835398

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.