Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mederate exterior wear, markings throughout text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998-03-02
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked (but is slightly tanned). Has some light edge, corner, and cover wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Very Good. "Problems that we think of as typically male--difficulty with intimacy, workaholism, alcoholism, abusive behavior, and rage are really attempts to escape depression. And these escape attempts only hurt the people men love and pass their condition on to their children. " Softcover, 383 pp. Mild wear, no spine creases, names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good conditin, binding tight, minor shelf wear on cover, 100% guaranteed, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good conditin, binding tight, minor shelf wear on cover, 100% guaranteed, no marks, nice clean copy read more
Description: Very Good. 0684835398 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998-03-02
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: New. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Very Good + 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Blue, green, and white lettering on the white and copper spine and cover. This is a hopeful and important book because that shows a way out of depression for men. 383 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Pinting with full number line. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Good. Some age toning inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998-03-02
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Good. Some wear on cover. May have personal inscription, notes, hi-lights, underlines. Otherwise in very good condition. Usually ships next business day. Satisfaction Guaranteed. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684835396ISBN:0684835398
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. 0684835398 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.