» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Good. 0684834588 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Good. 0684834588 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition used book

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New. 0684834588 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Fine. 0684834588 Remainder mark, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Small Publishers Remainder Mark on Edge, 370-109. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Small Publishers Remainder Mark on Edge, 409-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CS2-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some labels, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), some crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.75", 1007 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684834588. A bit of very light bumping to spine extremities. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Very slight bumping to DJ spine head. Else DJ clean & bright.; B&W Photographs; 9.5 x 6.5"; 1007 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition new book

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $32.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall Bennett other copies of this book

price: $33.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684834580. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684834588. 2006 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Light crease at bottom front of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 1024 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall B. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: (2006) ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. 1007pp, Very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj Architect of American Ambition new book

Lbj Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0684834588. New first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 2.06 x 9.6 x 6.68 Inches; 1024 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Randall Woods other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition used book

LBJ: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0684834588 Black ink mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition used book

Lbj: Architect of American Ambition

by Woods, Randall other copies of this book

price: $10.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684834580 ISBN: 0684834588

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.