Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0684834588 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0684834588 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CS2-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some labels, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), some crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.75", 1007 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684834588. A bit of very light bumping to spine extremities. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Very slight bumping to DJ spine head. Else DJ clean & bright.; B&W Photographs; 9.5 x 6.5"; 1007 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Pr
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684834580. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684834588. 2006 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Light crease at bottom front of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 1024 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780684834580ISBN:0684834588
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0684834588. New first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 2.06 x 9.6 x 6.68 Inches; 1024 pages. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.