» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: TextbooksRus #8098943. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Child: The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser new book

The Wild Child: The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. (Translated by), and Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Free Press Paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Good. 0684830965 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser, By Feuerbach used book

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser, By Feuerbach

by Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm/ Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff/ Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13205081 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684830964. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Very Good. Touchstone 1997 Light wear to cover, pos penned inside cover, spotting to 1st few pages o/w clean tight bright unmarked text. xiv+254 pages with index and bibliography. In Plastic. Product DescriptionKept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, Kaspar Hauser appeared in Nuremberg, Germany, in 1828 at age sixteen, barely able to walk or talk. When he was killed in 1833, his true identity and the motives for his unsolved murder became the subjects of intense speculation. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

The Wild Child the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: As New. 0684830965. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Free Press Paperbacks; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm/ Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) new book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieffeff/ Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $7.22

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm; Masson, J. Moussaieff; Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser new book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $11.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Child new book

Wild Child

by Masson other copies of this book

price: $11.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684830965. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Masson, Jeffrey Mous other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hau new book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hau

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff And Feuerbach other copies of this book

price: $14.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FREE PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. Kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, Kaspar Hauser appeared in Nuremberg, Germany, in 1828 at age sixteen, barely able to walk or talk. When he was killed in 1833, his true identity and the motives for his unsolved murder became the subjects o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser new book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks) new book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)

by Jeffrey Moussaief Masson other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser used book

The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser

by Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm; Masson, J. Moussaieff; Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Fine. Clean uncreased near MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830964 ISBN: 0684830965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.