» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good. 0684826976 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 521 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1997, c.1996, New York Date Published: 1997; 1997, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very good condition. 521 p. ill., maps 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Covers show wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Index-521 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwhether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwhether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good. Slight crease in spine, otherwise very good. 521 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Different cover art, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear, po name inside front cover, else like new Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good. 0684826976 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of Th... used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of Th...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Fine. 0684826976 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. 0684826976 Nearly New, NO marks, stains, tears or folded corners, tight binding, Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage used book

Undaunted Courage

by Stephan E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the opening of the American West. Recent reprint. Minor shelf wear. Name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt sunning at r. sp edge. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with chunk missing from first flypage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: 521pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: near Fine [ink name; some ink underlining on a few pp; else a crisp, uncreased copy] A sweeping history praised by Paul Theroux, Alvin M. Josephy, Jr., et al. Ambrose (1936-2002) was a prolific popular historian, probably best known for his studies of World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases, a few pages were corner creased, handling creases and some soiling smudges to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684826974 ISBN: 0684826976

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. There are no reading creases in the spine, which is solid and square. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some rubbing of the edges and softening of the corner tips. The text is clean and unmarked. --------------------------------------------------------A popular historian tells the story of the Lewis and Clark Expedition from Jefferson's initial idea to Lewis's death on the Natchez Trace. It is a story naturally ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.