Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. 0684826976 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 521 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear, po name inside front cover, else like new Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Description: Good. 0684826976 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 6/2/1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Fine. 0684826976 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Very Good. Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the opening of the American West. Recent reprint. Minor shelf wear. Name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt sunning at r. sp edge. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Edition: 1997 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Touchstone Books
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: 521pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: near Fine [ink name; some ink underlining on a few pp; else a crisp, uncreased copy] A sweeping history praised by Paul Theroux, Alvin M. Josephy, Jr., et al. Ambrose (1936-2002) was a prolific popular historian, probably best known for his studies of World War II. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases, a few pages were corner creased, handling creases and some soiling smudges to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684826974ISBN:0684826976
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. There are no reading creases in the spine, which is solid and square. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some rubbing of the edges and softening of the corner tips. The text is clean and unmarked. --------------------------------------------------------A popular historian tells the story of the Lewis and Clark Expedition from Jefferson's initial idea to Lewis's death on the Natchez Trace. It is a story naturally ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.