» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity used book

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Woolf, Stuart. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity used book

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Woolf, Stuart. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. old label on rear cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity used book

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Woolf, Stuart. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. The Nazi Assault on Humanity Highlighting and underlining throughout. Slight curl to upper & lower corners. Binding is tight. Good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. One dog ear crease. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz new book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: New. 0684826801 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. 0684826801 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity used book

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Woolf, Stuart. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. 0684826801 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Very Good. Lite cover wear /pages, binding excellent /notes & underline on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: the Nazi Assault on Humanity used book

Survival in Auschwitz: the Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A TOUCHSTONE BOOK, N.Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: VG CONDITION. 0684826801 Including a new afterword by Primo Levi and Philip Roth: A conversation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Fine. 0684826801 Later printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz new book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity new book

Survival in Auschwitz: The Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Woolf, Stuart. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Touchstone Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Touchstone Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz new book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Collectible-Very Good. FIRST EDITION Paper Back Touchstone Edition 1996; store stamp inside cover; Ink and pencil note first pages; Page Corner Creases including front and back cover; acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz: the Nazi Assault on Humanity new book

Survival in Auschwitz: the Nazi Assault on Humanity

by Levi, Primo / Woolf, Stuart (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684826806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Primo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Good. 0684826801 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Survival in Auschwitz used book

Survival in Auschwitz

by Levi, Primo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684826806 ISBN: 0684826801

Description: Fair. 0684826801 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.