» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: a New Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober...and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober...and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good. 0684815958 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: The Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: The Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Powter, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, PP117. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good in Good jacket. 23-W-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way (Hardcover, 1997) new book

Sober and Staying That Way (Hardcover, 1997)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Very Good. Dust cover is cut at the front inside flap Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 10/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism used book

Sober and Staying That Way: the Missing Link in the Cure for Alcoholism

by Susan Powter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684815954 ISBN: 0684815958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.