New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Good. 0684813254 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Fine. 0684813254 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, AA4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $10.39

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! One corner bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean. Looks like new. Check our relibility, then compare & enjoy best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table used book

The Italian Country Table

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibrary copy in very good condition with usual marks, card pocket, tapes on cover, tight binding, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: main street books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. 0684813254 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Fine. 0684813254 Scribner hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $35.00, immmaculate/unused, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $22.32

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New in New jacket. New book, small chip on dj at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $22.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ as issued. FULL COLOR Illustrated pictures/pages. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $30.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. 0684813254 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer) other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens... used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens...

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $8.43

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens used book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $14.13

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. NEW, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $15.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684813257 ISBN: 0684813254

Description: New. BOOK IS NEW BUT DUSTJACKET HAS RIP New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens new book

The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens

by Lynne Rossetto Kasper other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from NY, USA