|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684813257
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Good. 0684813254 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Fine. 0684813254 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, AA4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! One corner bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean. Looks like new. Check our relibility, then compare & enjoy best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibrary copy in very good condition with usual marks, card pocket, tapes on cover, tight binding, unmarked pages. read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. 0684813254 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Fine. 0684813254 Scribner hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $35.00, immmaculate/unused, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new). read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New in New jacket. New book, small chip on dj at top of spine. read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ as issued. FULL COLOR Illustrated pictures/pages. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. 0684813254 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer)
other copies of this book
list price: $35.00
our price: $31.50
you save: $3.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-10-06
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking from Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Kasper, Lynne Rossetto (Photographer), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Tevonian, Stephanie (Designer)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinxy Media,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. NEW, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684813257
ISBN: 0684813254
Description: New. BOOK IS NEW BUT DUSTJACKET HAS RIP New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Italian Country Table: Home Cooking From Italy's Farmhouse Kitchens
by
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
other copies of this book
| | | |