» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: jacket painting: Lewis and Clark crossing South Dakota, 1804, courtesy of Missouri Historical Society. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the... used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Like New. Unread book with light soiling on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the... used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the...

by #Value! other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good. No marks. Binding good. No dust jacket. Cover shows some sun fading and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Sticker on front end sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has a gift inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Op used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Op

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 511 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Rose boards with qtr dark purple cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Ownership markings on ffep. Dark purple dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some wear to the dust jacket edges. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0684811073. Some foxing on top. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. 0684811073 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage used book

Undaunted Courage

by Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Lightly Thumbed. There is a minor corner cover crease. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. 0684811073 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked; near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684811073 Very-good+ condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show slight tanning. Illustrated. 511 pages. NO tears on covers. In 1803 President Thomas Jefferson selected his personal secretary, Captain Meriwether Lewis, to lead a voyage up the Missouri River, across the forbidding Rockies, and--by way of the Snake and mighty Columbia--down to the Pacific Ocean. Lewis and his partner, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.