Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: jacket painting: Lewis and Clark crossing South Dakota, 1804, courtesy of Missouri Historical Society. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Sticker on front end sheet. read more
Edition: 25th ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 511 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Rose boards with qtr dark purple cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Ownership markings on ffep. Dark purple dj. Very light wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some wear to the dust jacket edges. Clean text. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0684811073 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! * read more
Edition: 22nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Lightly Thumbed. There is a minor corner cover crease. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more
Description: Very Good. 0684811073 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684811073 Very-good+ condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show slight tanning. Illustrated. 511 pages. NO tears on covers. In 1803 President Thomas Jefferson selected his personal secretary, Captain Meriwether Lewis, to lead a voyage up the Missouri River, across the forbidding Rockies, and--by way of the Snake and mighty Columbia--down to the Pacific Ocean. Lewis and his partner, ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.