Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Good in Good jacket. Sorry, no internatinoal orders due to size. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Nice dustjacket. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, no place given
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Brill, David. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Folio, This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very slightly rubbed at bottom spine extremities, remainder mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. Dust jacket shows light surface rubbing, a few minor marker lines on rear UPC code. 272 pp., fully illus. with color plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-11-27
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 272pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor wear. Appears unread. 1st Printing. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean, minor shelf and corner wear. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Profusely Color Photo Illustrated. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with moderate edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Editions, New York, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: First edition. Folio 12 1/8" x 10 1/4". Boards. 272 pages printed on slick paper. Filled with terrific full page color plates of fossils of skulls and bones of the earliest ancestors of homo sapiens found. A great scientific examination. Principal photography by David Brill. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.25" x 12" 272 pp. First edition. Profuse color photos. Appendices, bibliography, index. Dj with light edge and surface wear-in protective glassine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Editions;, N. Y. :
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Illustrated by David Brill. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 0684810239. 272 pages; Folio 12" tall; Red boards, index, extebnsive ibliography, 16 bipedal proto-human species described, several tables and small maps, over 100 beautiful high-quality photos of skulls, bones, fragments, tools, etc, many shown actual size. Glossy throughout.; 'A stunning documentary of human life bracketing the timeline between bipedalism and human language'.; Gift note on title page in rather large letters. No other ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Editions, (New York)
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: First edition. Principal photography by David Brill. Light bumping at the spinal extremities else fine in near fine, lightly worn dustwrapper. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: 0684810239. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-11-27
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-11-27
ISBN-13:9780684810232ISBN:0684810239
Description: Good in Good jacket. International and Priority shipping is unavailable for this item. Ex-Library with usual library markings. Book and dust jacket in good condition. No other markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.