|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684810201
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: A State of the Universe Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. DJ has some shelf wear and is taped along bottom, binding is tight and square, notes written on 1st few pages of book(all in pencil) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: A State of the Universe Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight discoloration along fore-edge. Light curl to corner of back cover. Never Read. No Creasing. No Writing. No Highlighting. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Like New. Book and DJ are clean and tight. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe S Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe S Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: A State of the Universe Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. 0684810204 Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State of the Universe S Report
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: VG. Slight soil, tight unmarked. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Fine. 0684810204 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, mild shelf wear rubs, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $25.00, one black dot at bottom of pages, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Fine. 0684810204 7th printing Simon & Schuster hardcover w/ DJ, 1997. Book is like new, clean, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread. DJ is VG+, w/ the slightest bit of shelfwear. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universes Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 393 Pages. Measures 6" x 9-1/4". Clean, Tight Copy. No writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Preface, 12 Chapters, Afterword, Notes, Glossary, Index, and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universe(S) Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the covers, and other light shopwear. By the author of Coming of Age in the Milky Way. read more
|
|
The Whole Shebang: A State of the Universe Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in good condition, otherwise cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Whole Shebang: a State-of-the-Universes Report
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684810201
ISBN: 0684810204
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A couple of the pages have been dog-earred. read more
| | | |