Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, inscription inside front cover, stk #2093q8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back board and some of the back pages and DJ watermarked. Rest of book like new. read more
Description: Very Good. 0684802309 Very Good-An excellent copy. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Wear to dust jacket edge at top of spine. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. WHT117H. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-03-25
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-03-25
ISBN-13:9780684802305ISBN:0684802309
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Corner of first (blank) page has a small peice torn of. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.