Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684801810
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1996 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very Good. Nice copy! pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1996 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Book To Buy ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wi
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Illustrated, A Clean and Bright copy. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Fine. 0684801817 Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
Ahugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1996"
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Like New. read more
Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996
by
Not Listed
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: No Illustrator. As New in As New jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. MAROON FULL-LEATHER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encylopedia of Wine 1996
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 12mo narrow, 224, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1995-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint. First edition, First printing Full number line 1-10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookstore27 ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0684801817 Fine. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Very Good. 0684801817 Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1996
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Johnson, Hugh
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Fine. 0684801817 Very Good Book, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DC Books Online ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)
by
Hugh Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684801810
ISBN: 0684801817
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.