» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1996 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very Good. Nice copy! pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book To Buy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wi used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wi

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Illustrated, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Fine. 0684801817 Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ahugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1996"

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996

by Not Listed other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: No Illustrator. As New in As New jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. MAROON FULL-LEATHER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encylopedia of Wine 1996 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encylopedia of Wine 1996

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 12mo narrow, 224, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint. First edition, First printing Full number line 1-10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0684801817 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Very Good. 0684801817 Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1996

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Fine. 0684801817 Very Good Book, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1996 (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684801810 ISBN: 0684801817

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.