» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Scribner ed Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/30/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'm Not Lazy, Stupid or Crazy?!: A Self-Help Book for Adults with Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'm Not Lazy, Stupid or Crazy?!: A Self-Help Book for Adults with Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate, and Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Scribner ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'm Not Lazy, Stupid or Crazy?!: A Self-Help Book for Adults with Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'm Not Lazy, Stupid or Crazy?!: A Self-Help Book for Adults with Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate, and Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Scribner ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Book is in good condition, however there is extensive highlighting and writing throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid, Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid, Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Hardcover, very good condition(near fine). may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With... used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With...

by Kate Kelly; Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean text. jacket wrinkled and creased. Some edgewear and spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Minus Hardcover w/visible board wear, some shelf smudging/soiling of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good, though shaken and floppy in places. Highlighting throughout the book. Dust Jacket has some rubbing/scuffs and some tears. Ex-library copy with typical library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly; Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dust jacket. Hardback w/dj, 1st Scribner ed 1995, most minor dj shelf wear, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains appears unread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder new book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Scribner ed Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/30/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First printing. 6.5" x 9.5" 444 pp. Unmarked inside, binding is still quite tight. Lower edge has a small remainder mark, top edge has a few faint soil specks. The dustjacket has light shelf wear, a few scratches on the back. "Attention Deficit Disorder (ADD). Doctors across the country report that it's the most common learning and behavioral problem among children. Now adults are being diagnoses in great numbers. What does all this mean? Is ADD a symptom of our ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Macmillan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nice Clean Copy, Corners/Edges Worn, Inteior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Nice Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good in Good jacket. Owner's name and number has been blacked out on ffep. Slight blue marks on fpd. Pages are clean and tight. Shows signs of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 6 1/2 By 9 1/2" Near fine / VG+. 444 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate And Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very Good + 446 page hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Hard cover has slight spine slant, dustjacket lightly rubbed with tiny short closed tear at top edge. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kelly, Kate; Ramundo, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Fine hardcover in very good plus dustjacket. 444 pages includes index, plus authors' bio page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder used book

You Mean I'M Not Lazy, Stupid Or Crazy? ! : a Self-Help Book for Adults With Attention Deficit Disorder

by Kate Kelly, Peggy Ramundo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684801162 ISBN: 0684801167

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.