» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight cover and edgewear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Different cover than pictured. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Scribner Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Copyright@1970. paperback. coverwear. Upper right corner is bump and culed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2030. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 2030 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 2030 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear, but is still very usable. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, stickers, etc.). SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 2030 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 2030 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Tear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor wear-corner curls/crease; some underlining and highlighting. Scribner Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Scribner Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. SoftCover, 1st edition, x-library copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, somw edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A63_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Scribner Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Some underlining and marginalia and highlighting but otherwise clean. "Used" sticker on spine. Corners worn. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. 8vo. 156pp. Cover has edge wear and creasing. Contains occasional underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic) used book

In Our Time: Stories (Scribner Classic)

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 2030-06 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Good. Book is very close to being in very good condition...Cover has minor wear, minor tip curling...Pages are in excellent condition, pages have some minor tip curling, a few pages have minor tip creases... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. Some Corner Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: James and Ruth McCrea (Cover Painting by) Used-Acceptable. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 pp. Solidly bound copy wtih moderate use. Pen markings throughout book. Pages show moderate browning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time, Stories By Ernest Hemingway- used book

In Our Time, Stories By Ernest Hemingway-

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books 1986- ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: 4.90. SOFT COVER-SOUND VERY GOOD READING COPY-Corners bumped- Book is clean and tight with bumped corners-Not Ex-Library-156 pages-Reading Copy- 0684718022- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories used book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) "Sale table" stamp to bottom edge of pages, no other markigs, Very Good used copy. Wraps, 156pp. This is acollection of Hemingway'; s earliest stories. Date uncertain. (1.0 JM DDD 310. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time: Stories new book

In Our Time: Stories

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillian Publishing Co., New York, New York Date Published: 2030 ISBN-13: 9780684718026 ISBN: 0684718022

Description: New. NEW never used. minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Old Man and the Sea

Old Man and the Sea

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Farewell to Arms

Farewell to Arms

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

For Whom the Bell Tolls

For Whom the Bell Tolls

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.11!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

In Our Time

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

To Have and Have Not

To Have and Have Not

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!