Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780684193434
(125 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Very Good. Glossy hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. Top corners of book are bumped. Text clean and bright. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised and enlarged Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0684193434. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover.; Trade PB; 214 pages. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Barbara Seuling
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Very Good. 0684193434 tight spine, clean pages, books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Fine. 0684193434. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published
by
Seuling, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780684193434
ISBN: 0684193434
Description: Fine. 0684193434. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.