» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lees Lieutenants-1 Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lees Lieutenants-1 Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Scribners. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: November, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good condition. 773 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I Volume One: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I Volume One: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Scribner, 1986. Fine Book. This is Volume One Only. Aside from light toning to page edges, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition book fine without any dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. The original was published in 1942. Great primary source material on the Civil War. This is Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume 1 new book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume 1

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684187485. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants used book

Lee's Lieutenants

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HAS NAME OF SELLER ON INSIDE COVER. HARDCOVER(US). Glued binding. Lee's Lieutenants, 1. Audience: General/trade. VOLUME 1 MANASSAS TO MALVERN HILL IN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good Plus. 9 x 6. This book has a black ink mark on bottom edge, slight edgewear and rubbing. gold/black/white CIVIL WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. Corners worn. Previous owner's name stamped inside. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command (Vol. 1) used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command (Vol. 1)

by Freeman, Douglas S. other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: HARDCOVER, BLACK CLOTH COVER IN POOR CONDITION. I have inspected this book of 773 pages, index, maps, short=title index, 100 pages of appendex to Index. contents are very good cover and spine are discolored by oxidation. Many photos, maps, etc. NOTE: THIS IS VOLUME I: A STUDY IN COMMAND: MANASSAS TO MALVERN HILL. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume One used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill Volume One

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Save on shipping by ordering my sets by author or subject. Good trade paperback, clean and tight with light shelfwear to wraps, a small bit of warping to the top of the first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants, Volume I: Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Douglas Southall Freeman other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 20 November, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Acceptable. 0684187485. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill used book

Lee's Lieutenants: a Study in Command Manassas to Malvern Hill

by Douglas S. Freeman other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants 3 Vols used book

Lee's Lieutenants 3 Vols

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons; No Date Given ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Vg/vg; (Military Book Club ed. ); Civil War; previous owner's bookplates; the following are the ISBN numbers for each volume: Vol. I-0684187485; Vol. II-0684187493; Vol. III-0684187507; SOLD AS SET ONLY; MEDIA MAIL POSTAGE WILL BE $8.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lee's Lieutenants used book

Lee's Lieutenants

by Freeman, Douglas Southall other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684187488 ISBN: 0684187485

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Lee's Lieutenants, 1. Audience: General/trade. Large paperback-773 pgs. Cover reads Lee' Lieutenants: Manassas to Malvern Hill. Volume 1" Originally published in 1942. Book is solid & straight. Edge wear to cover, especially at corners. Cover curves up gently at outside edge. & at bottom outside corner. Very light soiling of page edges, otherwide, book is clean. No writing or marks. No tears. Price sticker is on lower edge of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.