» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika Standen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Good. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684186365. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika Standen other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Type: Ex-Library Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Unmarked. 259 pages. Cracked hinge but useable for cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: This is the updated and revised 1987 edition of this book, containing more than 200 of the best, east-to-prepare recipes from Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland and Iceland. Hardcover, with dj. Conditon is VF/VF, only fault is very slight fading to dj and minor edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good. 0684186365 Clean, unmarked pages. Minimal ex-library stamps or attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton, other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0684186365. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good. 0684186365 1987-Edition/Pub-Scribner; By-Hazelton; HB/DJ/VG/VG; Nice clean/crisp/bright/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/Trusted/Dealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika Standen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Solid and tight binding, pages clean and crisp; dj has light discoloration at edges; prev. owner's mark on ffep through page 4 (apparently book marking system used by owner); boards and spine unmarked. Very clean. Unknown printing. 258 p.; 22 cm. Rev. ed. of: The art of Scandinavian cooking. 1965. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258 pp, index, uxual library markings else solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking (Updated and Revised Edition of "the Art of Scandinavian Cooking") used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking (Updated and Revised Edition of "the Art of Scandinavian Cooking")

by Hazelton, Nika Standen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners and Penguin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: VG in VG jacket. 258pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking Revised Edition

by Hazelton other copies of this book

price: $47.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Scandinavian Cooking used book

Classic Scandinavian Cooking

by Hazelton, Nika other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Scribners 1987, rev. ed ISBN-13: 9780684186368 ISBN: 0684186365

Description: N. Fine/ N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.