» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. 391 bright and tightly bound pages. Book in FINE minus a small dent in ront baord. Straight spine, solid hinges, and sharp corners. Very nice copy. DJ shows light shelf-wear, bumping, and a torn corner. Book priced BELOW like copies in similar condition. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 391p. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very Good. 0684185369. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good+ to VG with slight overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Good dust jacket with vertical crease in spine; no chipping. 391 p. Ancient History; Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. CH BP3 CH-BX207 3.03.2008. 391 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First American Edition. Pages, binding and cover like new condition, slight soil to outside of pages. D/J nice with minor edge wear. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael; John Hazel other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition (stated), 1st prt. About Fine book in like unclipped dust jacket. Book very crisp, square, unmarked. Book focusses on c. 1000-490B.C., before the Peloponnesian Wars. [xv]+391pp inc. 3 Appendices, Chronological Tables, Notes, Bibliography, Index; well-illustrated in b/w maps, glossy plates. Scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BOMC) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover edition. NO library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: boards Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Smudge on t.e. o/w fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks new book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: New. 0684185369 Brand New. Dust Jacket has no wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presentable Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684185369 Clean DJ in excellent condition under plastic protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Like New. Stated 1st Amer. edition with "1" in number line. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj nearly fine. No remainder mark; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks (History of Civilization Series) used book

The Rise of the Greeks (History of Civilization Series)

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons/Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine/Fine. xviii, 391 p., photos, maps, chronological tables, biblio, notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Michael Grant other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: C. Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xv, 391 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 361-370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks used book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0684185369 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 391 pg. Clean & tight copy, dj in mylar. 1a2-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Greeks new book

The Rise of the Greeks

by Grant, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684185361 ISBN: 0684185369

Description: New in New jacket. 9.4 x 6.3 x 1.6. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.