Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: 0684174588. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library: plastic cover, stamps, card pocket; no other marks; clean, tight; minimal edgewear; 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 308 p. With index, b&w photos, diagrams; "A complete guide for players & coaches to throwing, catching, fielding, pitching, defense, batting, base running, offense, training & conditioning, injuries, equipment, & organizing to play. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps stickers and library marks; RTB687. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Illustrated with photographs and Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Description: Fair. 0684174588 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Utterly clean, very tight text has some tiny impressions to top corners (ends pg. 34); binding is sound with a tiny edge scuff; page edges lightly faded; usual library distinctions. Jacket is bright with a nick, few impressions; in mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardback w/ Dustjacket in plastic, x-library w/ markings, some wear, slight staining, text good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. No Markings, No Tears. Trade size. Previous owner name in blue ink on front inside board. A complete guide for players & coaches to throwing, catching, fielding, pitching, defense, batting, base running, offense, training & conditioning, injuries, equipment, & organizing to play. read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780684174587ISBN:0684174588
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with fewer than expected markings. Text is otherwise spotless. Corners are sharp and jacket is unclipped. Wraps well, still in mylar. Jacket shows no signs of having been otherwise altered. Edge wear is very minor. Binding is sound and solid. First Edition-First Printing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.