» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint by Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design, Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Fine. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MEDIUM GREEN SOFT COVERS. 114 PAGES. FORMER OWNERS NAME ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Later edition. Near fine, lightly bumped in wrappers. Photography by R. Lans Christensen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, faint shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 9 x 12 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the off-white spine with a blue and color illustrated cover. This book presents ten striking designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. 110 pages. Edgewear, rubbing, rear corner chewed and last few pages. Some stains at page edges. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Like New. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Cover and edging show minor shelfwear from storage. Inside page has stamp. Ten striking designs for small rugs to be worked in needlepoint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Reader copy. Great book! Former library copy w/marking. Still in good overall condition. No dustjacket, but still good. Great price! 162. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback; glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cover. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus. Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 0684173158. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Ruggs Designed for Needlepoint [Needlework, Crafts, Hobbies]

by Lane, Maggie; With Photographs By Lans Christensen other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very Good. Oversized. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. With interesting photos and/or illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $45.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Ruggs Designed for Needlepoint [Needlework, Crafts, Hobbies]

by Lane, Maggie; With Photographs By Lans Christensen other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Very Good. Oversized. Pictorial soft cover. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.