Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket and copy worn at corners and edges, owner's name on flyleaf; text and binding firm. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Good. Moderate jacket wear with scuffing to edges and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: A-9.72 (XD)
Binding: hard
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: c1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: color plates, b/w patterns. near fine, nf dj, oversized navy cloth, tight & solid. 150 pgs, ISBN: 0-684-12906-X. Indexed. Inked name FEP, a few inked checkmarks to text, else clean. Very attractive. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972-10
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Very Good in Very Good; jacket. C7; Hard Cover...Mild edge wear to DJ; No marks, stamps or names; Pages are firm, clean and white; Previous Owner inscription Smoke Free; Thank You. read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear to cover & dust jacket corners. Light crease on half-title pg. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 068412906x. Book: One line underlined, seller's label, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Five chips, one tear, price clipped; Patterns & photographs; 8vo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed & Inscribed by Author Jacket is very chipped with many tape repaired tears. Navy cloth boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Author signed on fep. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: [1972]
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some cover dustiness (on black cover), one pen mark. First printing. viii, 150 p. : illus. ; 28 cm. Bibliography: p. 149. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972-10
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Very Good. Well preserved copy, minimally worn jacket. Clean pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
Description: Very Good. 068412906X ISBN 068412906X More Needlepoint by Design by Maggie Lane. Published by Macmillan Publishing Company 1972. Hardback book in very good condition with a dust wrap in good condition. No flaws needing notation for the book. The dust wrap has an open tear on the upper tip of the front panel and there are several signs of wear/use along the edges of the wrap and a few (3) small ( read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 150 pages, illustrated, Presents twenty designs for pillows, rugs, an envelope purse and a chessboard. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780684129068ISBN:068412906X
Description: Good in VG jacket. Hardcover, in Very Good condition in a Good+ DJ. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. Solid binding. Glossy DJ in Good+ to Very Good condition. There is a small closed tear on the jacket spine near the title. Beautiful color and black and white illustrations. Fascinating foreword by United States Navy Rear Admiral and needlepointer George P. Koch. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.