» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams&Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1032 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1032 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist (Eighth Edition) used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist (Eighth Edition)

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Textbook. 8.5" x 11" 990 pp. Eighth edition, 1999, Lippincott. ISBN: 0683303627. Laminated, printed boards. Profusely illustrated. Glossary, appendices, index. Couple dozen or so pages with discrete highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $170.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $170.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams&Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams&Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams&Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, writing on back of front cover, page corners slightly bent, moderate highlighting on pages, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist By Wilkins, Esther M. new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist By Wilkins, Esther M.

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New. Brand new in shrink wrap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NTP Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist: Esther M. Wilkins (Hardcover, 1999) used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist: Esther M. Wilkins (Hardcover, 1999)

other copies of this book

price: $22.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: VERY_GOOD. Name on outer pages-otherwise book is in wonderful condiiton. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New. 0683303627. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Ester M. Wilkins, other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Ester M. Wilkins, other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $49.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $51.32

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very Good. 11.25'' x 8.5'' 0683303627 Nearly New Very good clean copy with content sound and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins, Ester M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $54.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $56.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $83.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. xxxvii + 990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $141.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Wilkins, Esther M. other copies of this book

price: $141.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Acceptable. Personalization Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist used book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $12.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Very Good. 8 Sub. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist new book

Clinical Practice of the Dental Hygienist

by Esther M. Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $67.62

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303629 ISBN: 0683303627

Description: Size 29cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xxxvii + 990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.