» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Very Good. 0683302108 Gently Used Hardcover ~ A few marginal notations make this a bargain ~ otherwise Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth; Benjamin, Ben E. other copies of this book

price: $29.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $30.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A152_5/9)Book is in good condition. 489 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth; Benjamin, Ben E. other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth; Benjamin, Ben E. other copies of this book

price: $32.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth And Ben E. Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0683302108 Some wear to edges of spine and corners, previous owner's name on front cover board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner other copies of this book

price: $117.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner other copies of this book

price: $213.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner; Editor-Ben E. Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Like New. Like new, binding tight, very clean. s/c has some wear at tips of corners/edges. Name written inside front cover. no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. 0683302108 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Near Fine Hardcover/No Dustjacket. 8.5 X 11 0683302108 Internals are Very Clean glossy illustrated boards with minor surface wear; 489 pages; "...an essential tool to help practicioners of all kinds of bodywork make the right decisions about whether their clients are good candidates for massage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology new book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: New. 0683302108. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner, Ben E. Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $39.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Message Therapists Guide to Patholgoy used book

A Message Therapists Guide to Patholgoy

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, United States Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Ruther Werner and Dr. Ben Benjamin have crafted an essential tool to help rpactioners of all kinds of bodywork make the right decisions about wehterh their clients are good candiates for massages. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology ( S) ( Old) new book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology ( S) ( Old)

by Werner, Benjamin, other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology ( S) ( Old) new book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology ( S) ( Old)

by Werner, Benjamin, other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist*S Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.